RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Bulldogs
300 College St NE, Orangeburg, South Carolina, 29117, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Yazmin Hicks
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
Published by
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
Jan 21st 2013, 7:34pm
Comments
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
Jan 19, 2013 to Jan 20, 2013
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bdp Elite
Catholic
Christopher Newport
Diamond Trac
Global Trans
Hagerstown
Hampton
Liberty
Methodist
Mma Express
Nansemond River
Norfolk State
North Carolina A&T
Pierce Sports
Pony Express
Richmond Track
Rva Elite
South Carolina State
Space
Team Karriem
The Citadel
The Speed Sp
U.S. Virgin Islands
Unattached
Vault Assaul
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia Wesleyan
WBTC
William & Mary
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
200h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
200h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Reggie
Unattached
06.68
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
3
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
4
Brantley, Jamaal
The Citadel
06.92
nwi
1
1
nichols, kevin
Global Trans
06.97
nwi
2
5
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.04
nwi
1
6
Young, Donta
South Carolina S
07.06
nwi
1
2
Holloway, Trey
Hampton
07.08
nwi
2
3
Neal, Quincy
Hampton
07.18
nwi
2
4
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
07.21
nwi
2
5
Ashton, Curtis
Unattached
07.68
nwi
2
--
hunt, leon
U.S. Virgin Isla
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Reggie
Unattached
06.74
nwi
7
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.83
nwi
5
1
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.89
nwi
6
1
Young, Donta
South Carolina S
07.05
nwi
2
2
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.06
nwi
7
1
Brantley, Jamaal
The Citadel
07.07
nwi
1
2
hunt, leon
U.S. Virgin Isla
07.08
nwi
5
1
nichols, kevin
Global Trans
07.10
nwi
4
2
Holloway, Trey
Hampton
07.12
nwi
2
1
Neal, Quincy
Hampton
07.17
nwi
3
2
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
07.18
nwi
6
3
Ashton, Curtis
Unattached
07.27
nwi
5
3
Poland, Kevin
The Citadel
07.28
nwi
7
2
Richardson, Dakota
The Citadel
07.29
nwi
1
3
McCoy, Ben
The Citadel
07.47
nwi
2
3
Volcin, Ricardo
Unattached
07.51
nwi
6
2
Combs, Aaron
Unattached
07.54
nwi
3
3
Fluker-Berry, Dwight
Unattached
07.59
nwi
3
3
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
07.62
nwi
1
4
Elder, Kendall
Christopher Newp
07.65
nwi
6
4
Justis, Willie
Unattached
07.66
nwi
5
4
Gaston, Parker
The Citadel
07.72
nwi
7
5
Combs, Matthew
Christopher Newp
07.85
nwi
5
2
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
08.18
nwi
4
5
Bond, Donald
Hampton
08.19
nwi
6
4
Coenen, Steve
Unattached
08.50
nwi
3
4
Davis, William
Unattached
08.53
nwi
2
4
Rinaldo, Richard
Unattached
10.28
nwi
1
--
Abolurin, Afees
Mma Express
DNS
nwi
1
--
Moore, David
South Carolina S
DNS
nwi
1
--
king, sherod
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
2
--
Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo
The Citadel
FS
nwi
3
--
Scales, Reginald
Methodist
DNS
nwi
3
--
Pollard, Leon
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jacobs, Jermaine
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Welsh, Ashby
The Citadel
DNS
nwi
4
--
Chapman, John
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
4
--
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
5
--
Oliver, Travis
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
6
--
cooper, orlando
Unattached
DNS
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Diamond Trac
22.75
nwi
8
2
Bethea, Barry
South Carolina S
22.89
nwi
8
3
Ashton, Curtis
Unattached
23.10
nwi
8
1
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
23.16
nwi
6
4
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
23.34
nwi
8
1
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
23.36
nwi
5
2
Poland, Kevin
The Citadel
23.68
nwi
5
2
Hairston, Andrew
Unattached
23.70
nwi
6
3
Harris, Corrinn
Hampton
23.71
nwi
6
5
Cipcic, Cameron
WBTC
23.82
nwi
8
4
Neal, Quincy
Hampton
23.83
nwi
6
3
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
23.86
nwi
5
6
moore, kempton
Unattached
23.89
nwi
8
4
Pollack, Isiah
Hampton
24.02
nwi
5
1
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
24.21
nwi
4
1
Hawkins, Chrishaud
Virginia Wesleya
24.29
nwi
3
2
Wahlman, Paul
William & Mary
24.53
nwi
4
2
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
24.67
nwi
3
1
Elder, Kendall
Christopher Newp
24.85
nwi
2
3
Combs, Matthew
Christopher Newp
25.01
nwi
3
4
Aryee, Jomar
William & Mary
25.08
nwi
3
5
Jerson, Matthew
Methodist
25.68
nwi
3
2
Chase, Ed
Virginia Wesleya
25.77
nwi
2
3
Coenen, Steve
Unattached
27.51
nwi
2
6
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
28.15
nwi
3
4
Davis, William
Unattached
30.18
nwi
2
--
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
1
--
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
1
--
Garrett, Shircorey
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
cooper, orlando
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
king, sherod
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Pollard, Leon
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Hopkins, Matthew
Methodist
DNS
nwi
4
--
Abolurin, Afees
Mma Express
DNS
nwi
5
--
Chapman, John
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
5
--
hunt, leon
U.S. Virgin Isla
DNS
nwi
6
--
Combs, Aaron
Unattached
DNS
nwi
6
--
Laster, Clein
Mma Express
DNS
nwi
7
--
Jacobs, Jermaine
Unattached
DNS
nwi
7
--
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
DNS
nwi
7
--
Smith, Donte
Methodist
DNS
nwi
7
--
Cherry, Devonte
WBTC
DNS
nwi
7
--
Welsh, Ashby
The Citadel
DNS
nwi
7
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okezie, Chidi
Hampton
49.04
7
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
50.00
7
3
Ibadin, Edose
Hampton
50.03
7
4
Smith, Donte
Methodist
50.47
7
1
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
50.97
5
1
Williams, Evan
Hampton
51.26
6
2
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
51.42
6
3
Ashton, Curtis
Unattached
51.45
6
4
Smutsky, Robert
William & Mary
51.94
6
1
Green, Kyle
Norfolk State
51.98
4
5
moore, kempton
Unattached
52.03
6
2
Cipcic, Cameron
WBTC
52.17
5
2
Elmore, Dan
Virginia Wesleya
52.55
4
3
Booker, De'Von
Norfolk State
52.56
5
3
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
53.30
4
4
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
53.45
4
5
Wahlman, Paul
William & Mary
54.34
4
1
Teribury, Scott
Unattached
54.41
3
2
Aryee, Jomar
William & Mary
54.65
3
1
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
56.06
2
3
Calfee, Cameron
Christopher Newp
56.40
3
5
Hairston, Andrew
Unattached
56.49
7
2
Hetzel, Alex
Catholic
57.11
2
1
Jackson, Glen
Team Karriem
58.86
1
2
Pavia, Nick
Catholic
59.93
1
3
Smalls, Josh
Virginia Wesleya
1:00.74
2
--
Wilson, Shakiir
Methodist
DNS
1
--
Garrett, Shircorey
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Proctor, Dylan
Methodist
DNS
3
--
Lacks, Devin
Unattached
DNS
3
--
Dyno, Austin
Catholic
DNS
3
--
Hopkins, Matthew
Methodist
DNS
4
--
Pickett, Andre
Norfolk State
DNS
5
--
Cherry, Devonte
WBTC
DNS
5
--
Laster, Clein
Mma Express
DNS
5
--
Lowery, Brandon
South Carolina S
DNS
6
--
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
DNS
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Je'Von
Hampton
1:55.45
4
2
Walter, Seymour
South Carolina S
1:55.51
4
3
Rogers, Jaleel
Hampton
1:58.06
4
4
Miller, Thomas
South Carolina S
1:59.11
4
5
Moran, Mark
William & Mary
1:59.63
4
1
Worthy, Jr
South Carolina S
2:00.27
3
6
Ramirez, Larry
Hampton
2:00.51
4
2
Scurry, Jerome
Norfolk State
2:02.70
3
1
McLellan, Douglas
Christopher Newp
2:04.60
2
2
Lowery, Brandon
South Carolina S
2:05.10
2
3
Leeson, Robert
Catholic
2:06.13
2
4
Kelly, Ramon
Hampton
2:06.78
2
3
griffin, jonathan
Unattached
2:07.48
3
5
Bever, Wilson
Christopher Newp
2:08.17
2
4
Maclin, Jacob
Catholic
2:09.27
3
1
Brown, Paul
Methodist
2:11.26
1
6
Roszyk, Collin
Catholic
2:11.44
2
2
Richardson, Andrew
Christopher Newp
2:12.80
1
3
Werner, Andrew
Virginia Wesleya
2:13.25
1
4
Gabler, Nathaniel
Methodist
2:14.53
1
7
Hoak, Alexander
Unattached
2:17.52
2
5
Kennedy, Michael
Catholic
2:21.55
1
--
Proctor, Dylan
Methodist
DNS
1
--
moore, kempton
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Wilson, Shakiir
Methodist
DNS
1
--
Blue, Gerald
Mma Express
DNS
2
--
Cappetta, Richard
William & Mary
DNS
3
--
Williams, Evan
Hampton
DNS
3
--
Rayner, Kenny
Unattached
DNS
3
--
McDowell, Berham
Virginia Commonw
DNS
3
--
Ibadin, Edose
Hampton
DNS
4
--
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
DNS
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cappetta, Richard
William & Mary
2:33.68
1
2
Gunnerson, David
William & Mary
2:34.40
1
3
Scott, Corey
Virginia Commonw
2:34.46
1
4
Barney, jr.
William & Mary
2:35.01
1
5
McDowell, Berham
Virginia Commonw
2:40.68
1
6
Quigley, Joe
Catholic
2:41.56
1
7
Brewer, George
Catholic
2:50.11
1
8
Spielberger, Michael
Catholic
2:56.39
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
4:16.14
3
2
Waterman, David
William & Mary
4:23.88
3
3
Gates, Paul
William & Mary
4:24.79
3
4
Thomas, Nathan
William & Mary
4:25.20
3
5
Fogg, Desmond
Norfolk State
4:27.44
3
6
Anderson, John
William & Mary
4:27.82
3
7
Huffman, Brian
Christopher Newp
4:28.52
3
1
Fraction, Xavier
Hampton
4:28.68
2
8
kendall, justin
Virginia Commonw
4:29.13
3
2
Worsley, Marquis
Norfolk State
4:29.14
2
3
Miller, Thomas
South Carolina S
4:29.23
2
9
Gamache, Raymond
Christopher Newp
4:32.50
3
4
Kurgatt, Charles
South Carolina S
4:33.50
2
10
Carroll, Ryan
WBTC
4:33.90
3
5
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
4:37.27
2
11
George, Kameron
Norfolk State
4:38.27
3
1
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
4:39.44
1
6
Showalter, Joshua
Christopher Newp
4:39.83
2
7
Benfer, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:40.19
2
2
Austin, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:41.15
1
8
Larkin, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:42.19
2
9
Hoy, Michael
Christopher Newp
4:42.61
2
3
Amare, Abanezer
Unattached
4:48.88
1
10
Richard, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:50.74
2
4
Schumann, Keith
Liberty
4:51.96
1
5
Dye, Keane
Virginia Wesleya
4:53.96
1
6
Cunningham, David
Virginia Wesleya
4:54.13
1
7
Link, Adam
Liberty
4:57.52
1
8
Johnson, Andrew
Unattached
4:57.56
1
11
Mitchell, Peter
Bdp Elite
4:59.36
2
9
Machokoto, Sydney
Methodist
5:01.77
1
10
Gallagher, Dylan
Catholic
5:10.09
1
11
Werner, Andrew
Virginia Wesleya
5:12.09
1
12
Loomie, Kyle
Catholic
5:24.59
1
--
Winne, Zachary
Christopher Newp
DNS
1
--
Gabler, Nathaniel
Methodist
DNS
1
--
Welch, Dennis
WBTC
DNS
1
--
Ibadin, Edose
Hampton
DNS
2
--
Rayner, Kenny
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Gregory, Zion
Bdp Elite
DNS
2
--
griffin, jonathan
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Dudley, Aaron
Norfolk State
DNF
3
--
Gousse, Ryan
William & Mary
DNS
3
--
Kiptoo, Sammy
Unattached
DNS
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tessema, Josef
Unattached
8:19.32
2
2
Alton, Guy
Richmond Track
8:33.01
2
3
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
8:50.69
2
4
Adnew, Damtew
Norfolk State
8:51.45
2
5
Kiptoo, Sammy
Unattached
8:59.61
2
6
Kipchirchir, Kiptoo
Norfolk State
9:00.23
2
7
Arauco-Shapiro, Matthi
Catholic
9:14.66
2
8
Kiposqei, Amos
Norfolk State
9:17.66
2
9
Fogg, Desmond
Norfolk State
9:23.22
2
1
Zook, Aaron
Christopher Newp
9:25.21
1
10
Brewer, John
Catholic
9:31.59
2
2
Wright, Scott
Christopher Newp
9:44.69
1
3
Rose, Glenn
Virginia Wesleya
9:46.70
1
4
Wood, Michael
Catholic
9:49.45
1
5
Milone, Lucas
Catholic
9:53.17
1
6
Hoak, Alexander
Unattached
9:55.88
1
7
Kirkbride, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
10:08.21
1
8
Olia, Kian
Catholic
10:12.73
1
9
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
10:14.15
1
10
Higgins, Gabe
Virginia Wesleya
10:16.79
1
11
griffin, jonathan
Unattached
10:17.78
2
--
Johnson, Andrew
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
DNS
1
--
Machokoto, Sydney
Methodist
DNS
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
leavitt, brenden
Virginia Commonw
14:38.42
1
2
Carroll, Ryan
WBTC
15:39.95
1
3
Kidd, David
Unattached
15:48.14
1
4
Chorey, Billy
Bdp Elite
15:48.78
1
5
Hush, Sam
Virginia Commonw
15:59.88
1
6
Reed, Nick
Liberty
16:14.80
1
7
Bell, Rob
Unattached
16:33.71
1
8
Earman, Matthew
Virginia Commonw
17:24.86
1
--
Welch, Dennis
WBTC
DNS
1
--
Reed, Russell
Liberty
DNS
1
--
Jarso, Kemal
Hampton
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Diamond Trac
07.88
nwi
2
1
Holloway, Trey
Hampton
08.05
nwi
1
2
Young, Donta
South Carolina S
08.05
nwi
1
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
08.09
nwi
3
2
Jackson, Tyller
Hampton
08.51
nwi
3
3
Bethea, Barry
South Carolina S
08.75
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Darius
The Citadel
09.07
nwi
3
2
Anderson, Marcus
Norfolk State
09.14
nwi
2
5
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
11.16
nwi
3
--
Fetrow, Brandon
The Citadel
DNS
nwi
1
--
Gaston, Parker
The Citadel
DNS
nwi
2
--
Pollard, Leon
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharps, Jim
Unattached
12.75
nwi
1
Mens 200m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brantley, Jamaal
The Citadel
25.78
nwi
3
1
Almes, Jayce
The Citadel
26.18
nwi
2
2
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
27.02
nwi
3
1
Johnson, Darius
The Citadel
27.27
nwi
1
2
Teribury, Scott
Unattached
27.89
nwi
2
3
Fetrow, Brandon
The Citadel
27.93
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Glen
Team Karriem
28.51
nwi
2
4
Prestigiacomo, Nichola
The Citadel
29.11
nwi
2
2
Solomon, Robel
Virginia Wesleya
29.69
nwi
1
3
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
31.45
nwi
1
4
Wade, Luke
Virginia Wesleya
37.39
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchiso
,
Okezie
,
Labor-Ko
,
Ibadin
Hampton
3:22.98
4
1
Smith
,
Nkrumah
,
Smith
,
Taylor
Norfolk State
3:23.65
2
2
Relay Team
The Citadel
3:26.25
4
3
Gaddy
,
Mayes
,
Joyce
,
Teaford
Christopher Newp
3:28.75
4
4
Parker
,
Booker
,
Pickett
,
Green
Norfolk State
3:28.84
4
5
Green
,
Holloway
,
Fraction
,
Williams
Hampton
3:33.39
4
2
Lott
,
Sivels
,
Winkey
,
Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
3:37.51
2
3
Bever
,
Combs
,
Calfee
,
Elder
Christopher Newp
3:40.72
2
4
Almes
,
Fetrow
,
Johnson
,
Prestigi
The Citadel
3:41.05
2
--
Leeson
,
Roszyk
,
Pavia
,
Hibinski
Catholic
DNS
1
--
Hawkins
,
Cole
,
Wade
,
Smalls
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
1
--
Brewer
,
Dyno
,
Hetzel
,
Kennedy
Catholic
DNS
1
--
Allen
,
Anderson
,
Scurry
,
Bates
Norfolk State
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Pierce Sports
DNF
4
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alton
,
Davis
,
Molz
,
James
Richmond Track
10:33.78
1
2
Worthy
,
Miller
,
Walter
,
Kurgatt
South Carolina S
10:37.64
1
3
Rogers
,
Green
,
Ramirez
,
Jarso
Hampton
10:37.72
1
4
Austin
,
Huffman
,
McLellan
,
Showalte
Christopher Newp
11:02.17
1
5
Martin
,
Pouchot
,
Richard
,
Turner
Christopher Newp
11:15.75
1
6
Benfer
,
Hoy
,
Larkin
,
Richards
Christopher Newp
11:28.27
1
--
,
Chorey
,
Mitchell
,
Gregory
Bdp Elite
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fereed, Sulaiman
Hampton
15.73m
(51'7.25)
2
2
Gray, Javan
Hampton
15.16m
(49'8.75)
2
3
Frenia, Taylor
William & Mary
14.71m
(48'3)
2
4
Britt, Anthony
South Carolina S
14.16m
(46'5.25)
2
5
Henderson, Evan
Hampton
14.06m
(46'1.5)
2
6
Anderson, Johnathan
Norfolk State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
2
7
Aleruchi, Matthew
South Carolina S
13.52m
(44'4.25)
2
8
Gidado, Dylan
The Citadel
13.13m
(43'0.75)
2
9
Thompson, Clifton
Unattached
12.53m
(41'1.25)
2
10
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.48m
(40'11.25)
2
11
Perry, Brandon
South Carolina S
12.40m
(40'8)
2
1
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
2
Brubraker, Shawn
Catholic
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
3
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
4
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
10.90m
(35'9)
1
5
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
6
Gaston, Parker
The Citadel
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
7
Harris, Anthony
Christopher Newp
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
8
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
9
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
10
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
11
White, Conner
Virginia Wesleya
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
12
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
13
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
--
Molette, Xavier
South Carolina S
DNS
(--)
2
--
VanderGulik, Ian
The Citadel
DNS
(--)
2
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Molette, Xavier
South Carolina S
16.81m
(55'1.75)
2
2
Aleruchi, Matthew
South Carolina S
15.48m
(50'9.25)
2
3
Waterfield, Brian
Unattached
15.31m
(50'2.75)
2
4
Perry, Brandon
South Carolina S
14.89m
(48'10)
2
5
Mingo-Dabney, Michael
Norfolk State
14.64m
(48'0.25)
2
6
Frenia, Taylor
William & Mary
14.51m
(47'7.25)
2
7
Gidado, Dylan
The Citadel
14.46m
(47'5.25)
2
1
Porter, Geno
The Citadel
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
8
Brubraker, Shawn
Catholic
14.00m
(45'11)
2
9
Allen, Clay
The Citadel
13.93m
(45'8.25)
2
9
Copeland, Ian
Norfolk State
13.93m
(45'8.25)
2
2
Thompson, Clifton
Unattached
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
3
VanderGulik, Ian
The Citadel
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
11
Britt, Anthony
South Carolina S
12.98m
(42'7)
2
4
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
5
Renn, Matthew
William & Mary
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
6
McIlwain, Daquavious
South Carolina S
12.40m
(40'8)
1
12
Gray, Javan
Hampton
12.25m
(40'2.25)
2
13
Henderson, Evan
Hampton
12.09m
(39'7.75)
2
7
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
8
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
9
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
11.18m
(36'8)
1
10
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
11.05m
(36'3)
1
11
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
12
Harris, Anthony
Christopher Newp
10.42m
(34'2)
1
13
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Sheldon
Unattached
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, John
Norfolk State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Onuscheck, Doug
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Trasher, Robert
Norfolk State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Roberts, Brandon
Nansemond River
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Pollack, Isiah
Hampton
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Calfee, Cameron
Christopher Newp
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Bonner, Christopher
South Carolina S
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Williamson, Capers
The Citadel
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Gaston, Parker
The Citadel
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Winkey, James
Virginia Wesleya
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Chase, Ed
Virginia Wesleya
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Smalls, Josh
Virginia Wesleya
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Katz, Ben
William & Mary
DNS
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Marlon
Global Trans
7.29m
(23'11)
nwi
2
2
hunt, leon
U.S. Virgin Isla
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
2
3
cannon, rashad
Rva Elite
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
2
4
nichols, kevin
Global Trans
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
2
5
Smith, Tim
The Citadel
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
2
6
Smith, Damian
Norfolk State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
2
1
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
7
McDuffy, Arthur
Unattached
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
2
8
Harris, Corrinn
Hampton
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
2
9
Winkey, James
Virginia Wesleya
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
2
10
Simmons, Cody
Unattached
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
2
2
Richardson, Dakota
The Citadel
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Valian
The Citadel
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Shoemaker, Tanner
The Citadel
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Hawkins, Chrishaud
Virginia Wesleya
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Grucella, Leo
The Citadel
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Gaston, Parker
The Citadel
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
7
Christophe, Philip
Christopher Newp
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
9
Banks, AJ
WBTC
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Jerson, Matthew
Methodist
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
11
Bonner, Christopher
South Carolina S
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
11
saunders, Edward
Unattached
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
2
--
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pollard, Leon
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
--
Katz, Ben
William & Mary
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDuffy, Arthur
Unattached
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
2
2
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
2
3
Brown, Valian
The Citadel
13.29m
(43'7)
nwi
2
4
Harris, Corrinn
Hampton
13.17m
(43'2.5)
nwi
2
5
Oliver, Travis
Virginia Wesleya
13.16m
(43'2)
nwi
2
6
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
13.09m
(42'11.25)
nwi
2
7
Walker, Javan
Christopher Newp
13.05m
(42'9.75)
nwi
2
8
Winkey, James
Virginia Wesleya
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
2
9
McIlwain, Daquavious
South Carolina S
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
2
1
Sharps, Jim
Unattached
8.20m
(26'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Asare, Kwarteng
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Giles, Sterling
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Christophe, Philip
Christopher Newp
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
--
saunders, Edward
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
--
Shoemaker, Tanner
The Citadel
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
--
Solomon, Robel
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Greg
William & Mary
4.65m
(15'3)
1
2
Melton, David
The Citadel
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
Vegas, Austin
William & Mary
4.50m
(14'9)
1
4
Taylor, Joseph
Christopher Newp
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
5
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
5
Boozer, Mark
The Citadel
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
5
Hatheway, Matt
Virginia Commonw
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Aikman, Ian
The Citadel
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
8
Chowhan, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
10
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
10
Ward, Willard
Norfolk State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
12
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
13
Masse, Paul
Pony Express
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
14
Acks, Ryan
Vault Assaul
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
14
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
14
Dozier, Justin
Norfolk State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
--
Levine, Steven
Christopher Newp
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Zwarycz, Eric
Unattached
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Fishman, David
Christopher Newp
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Durante, Nick
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Below, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nardini, Stefano
Hampton
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
4,429
1
2
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
4,298
1
3
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
4,253
1
4
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
4,244
1
5
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
3,931
1
6
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
3,870
1
7
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
3,710
1
8
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
3,687
1
9
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
3,661
1
10
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
3,629
1
11
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
3,300
1
12
Moore, David
South Carolina S
2,990
1
13
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
2,642
1
14
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
2,040
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
2:46.81
1
799
2
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
3:00.63
1
658
3
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
3:00.82
1
656
4
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
3:02.71
1
638
5
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
3:02.78
1
637
6
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
3:03.62
1
629
7
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
3:10.99
1
561
8
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
3:11.44
1
557
9
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
3:14.58
1
528
10
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
3:18.50
1
494
11
Moore, David
South Carolina S
3:20.31
1
479
12
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
3:37.91
1
341
13
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
3:47.47
1
275
--
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
DNF
1
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
4
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
08.25
1
489
5
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
07.94
2
577
3
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
07.68
1
656
4
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
07.64
2
668
2
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
07.54
1
700
5
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
07.52
3
706
3
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
07.43
2
736
4
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
07.43
3
736
2
Moore, David
South Carolina S
07.41
2
742
3
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
07.33
3
769
1
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
07.32
2
772
2
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
07.32
3
772
1
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
07.25
1
796
1
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
07.11
3
844
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
08.78
5
795
1
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
08.96
4
755
1
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
08.97
2
752
2
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
09.10
5
724
1
Moore, David
South Carolina S
09.12
3
720
2
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
09.24
3
694
2
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
09.26
4
690
3
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
09.35
4
671
3
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
09.55
5
629
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
09.80
1
579
2
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
09.88
2
564
3
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
10.10
2
522
2
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
10.77
1
405
3
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
10.91
3
382
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
1
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
3
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
4
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
4
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
6
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
6
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
8
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
560
9
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
536
9
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
536
--
Moore, David
South Carolina S
NH
(--)
1
--
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
NH
(--)
1
--
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
776
2
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
729
3
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
713
4
Moore, David
South Carolina S
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
635
5
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
632
6
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
589
7
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
574
8
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
571
9
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
5.92m
(19'5)
1
569
10
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
561
11
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
1
540
12
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
5.74m
(18'9.75)
1
531
13
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
471
14
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
133
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
2
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
457
3
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
431
4
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
3.10m
(10'2)
1
381
5
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
333
5
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
2.90m
(9'6)
1
333
5
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
333
8
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
2.80m
(9'2)
1
309
9
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
286
10
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
264
11
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
242
12
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
220
13
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
199
--
Moore, David
South Carolina S
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
583
2
Kinney, Christian
Hampton
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
525
3
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
477
4
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
9.81m
(32'2)
1
474
5
Johnson, Lorenzo
South Carolina S
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
465
6
Kopp, Kenny
Hagerstown
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
451
7
Waller, Xavier
Virginia Commonw
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
448
8
Moore, David
South Carolina S
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
414
9
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
406
10
Labor-Koroma, Mohamed
Hampton
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
397
11
Jefferson, Graylyn
South Carolina S
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
395
12
Morton, Evan
Virginia Commonw
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
373
13
Finney, Marcus
Norfolk State
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
358
14
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
336
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBuren, Cleo
Space
07.36
nwi
1
2
Norman, Breana
Hampton
07.46
nwi
1
3
Parker, Le'Quisha
Hampton
07.66
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.68
nwi
1
5
Denmark, Teiara
Hampton
07.77
nwi
1
6
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
07.80
nwi
1
1
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
07.82
nwi
2
2
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
07.90
nwi
2
3
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
07.93
nwi
2
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
07.99
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Chalita
The Citadel
08.11
nwi
2
--
Whittley, Tahje
South Carolina S
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBuren, Cleo
Space
07.47
nwi
6
1
Norman, Breana
Hampton
07.66
nwi
4
1
Parker, Le'Quisha
Hampton
07.78
nwi
3
1
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.83
nwi
1
2
Denmark, Teiara
Hampton
07.83
nwi
6
2
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
07.86
nwi
3
3
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
07.86
nwi
6
1
Johnson, Chalita
The Citadel
07.97
nwi
2
2
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
08.01
nwi
2
3
Whittley, Tahje
South Carolina S
08.02
nwi
3
4
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
08.03
nwi
3
2
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
08.05
nwi
1
3
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
08.17
nwi
1
1
Dease, Nyeisha
South Carolina S
08.18
nwi
5
4
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
08.26
nwi
6
2
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
08.27
nwi
4
2
Teamer, Alicea
Norfolk State
08.31
nwi
5
3
Hinds, Christine
The Citadel
08.37
nwi
5
3
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
08.49
nwi
4
4
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
08.49
nwi
1
5
Weaver, Grace
Catholic
08.52
nwi
6
4
Cummings, Zakiya
Christopher Newp
08.73
nwi
5
5
Johnson, Michele
Virginia Wesleya
09.03
nwi
3
5
Carr, Lexus
The Citadel
09.08
nwi
1
3
Higbee, Lex
Virginia Wesleya
09.11
nwi
2
4
Manternach, Alison
Unattached
09.37
nwi
2
--
DeFalco, Kaila
Catholic
DNS
nwi
1
--
mercer, shakea
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Johnson, Rayiana
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
2
--
DeSousa, Sasha
Methodist
DNS
nwi
4
--
Shufford, Jenira
Hampton
DNS
nwi
4
--
Hicks, Yazmin
South Carolina S
DNS
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Le'Quisha
Hampton
24.95
nwi
8
2
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
25.42
nwi
8
1
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
25.51
nwi
5
3
Greene, Tanisha
Hampton
25.72
nwi
8
4
Johnson, Rayiana
Norfolk State
25.91
nwi
8
1
Cooper, Tia
Hampton
26.02
nwi
7
1
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
26.08
nwi
6
5
Hicks, Yazmin
South Carolina S
26.20
nwi
8
2
Whittley, Tahje
South Carolina S
26.23
nwi
6
2
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
26.36
nwi
7
3
Cooper, Tyra
Hampton
26.42
nwi
7
2
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
26.43
nwi
5
4
Dease, Nyeisha
South Carolina S
26.46
nwi
7
3
Woodards, Ashley
William & Mary
27.17
nwi
5
1
Hinds, Christine
The Citadel
27.29
nwi
4
3
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
27.52
nwi
6
2
Feliciano, Shelby
William & Mary
27.72
nwi
4
3
Llerandi, Grayson
William & Mary
27.80
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Chalita
The Citadel
28.05
nwi
7
4
Green, Olivia
Christopher Newp
28.11
nwi
4
4
Wilson, Charity
Norfolk State
28.62
nwi
6
5
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
28.64
nwi
4
1
Weaver, Grace
Catholic
28.68
nwi
3
2
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
28.77
nwi
3
3
Krumholz, Bridget
Catholic
28.94
nwi
3
4
Keenhold, Molly
Virginia Wesleya
28.97
nwi
3
1
Cummings, Zakiya
Christopher Newp
29.87
nwi
2
2
Gillis, Hannah
Catholic
30.05
nwi
2
5
Broomfield, Kelsely
Catholic
30.08
nwi
3
6
Higbee, Lex
Virginia Wesleya
30.77
nwi
3
3
Williamson, Candance
Catholic
31.18
nwi
2
4
Burruss, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
31.49
nwi
2
1
Williams, Latrice
Methodist
31.66
nwi
1
2
Ryan, Kim
Catholic
33.85
nwi
1
--
Petrich, Kristina
Catholic
DNS
nwi
1
--
Burias, Christine
Catholic
DNS
nwi
1
--
DeSousa, Sasha
Methodist
DNS
nwi
1
--
Cercos, Maria Dextra
Catholic
DNS
nwi
2
--
Johnson, Michele
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
nwi
2
--
Jones, Jasmine
Methodist
DNS
nwi
4
--
Boddie, Vamonie
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
5
--
mercer, shakea
Unattached
DNS
nwi
5
--
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
5
--
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
DNS
nwi
6
--
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
6
--
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
56.38
6
2
Fraenk, Emmy
Hampton
57.39
6
3
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
59.11
6
4
Tito, Claire
William & Mary
59.56
6
1
Williams, Danielle
The Citadel
59.87
5
5
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
1:00.16
6
2
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
1:00.23
5
1
Woodards, Ashley
William & Mary
1:01.29
4
6
Whittley, Tahje
South Carolina S
1:01.30
6
2
Feliciano, Shelby
William & Mary
1:01.41
4
1
McCord, Taylor
Christopher Newp
1:02.19
3
3
Llerandi, Grayson
William & Mary
1:02.35
4
2
Biagi, Brittany
William & Mary
1:02.74
3
3
Wilson, Charity
Norfolk State
1:04.16
5
1
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
1:04.82
2
2
Krumholz, Bridget
Catholic
1:05.10
2
4
Moss, Alexandria
The Citadel
1:05.20
4
3
Brukalo, Breanna
William & Mary
1:05.56
3
1
Weaver, Grace
Catholic
1:05.67
1
4
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
1:06.68
3
5
Johnston, Katie
William & Mary
1:07.70
3
2
Broomfield, Kelsely
Catholic
1:08.78
1
3
Bigelow, Keneshia
Methodist
1:09.20
1
--
Keenhold, Molly
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
2
--
Hammer, Felicia
William & Mary
DNS
2
--
Harding, Olivia
William & Mary
DNS
3
--
Berg, Mary Beth
William & Mary
DNS
4
--
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
DNS
4
--
Katz, Sarah
William & Mary
DNS
5
--
Wilson, Christal
Norfolk State
DNS
5
--
Krumholz, Brianna
Virginia Commonw
DNS
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Benita
Hampton
2:12.74
4
2
Holland, Malekah
Hampton
2:14.82
4
3
Robinson, Cydney
Hampton
2:15.70
4
4
McFarlane, Sherril
South Carolina S
2:17.77
4
5
Smith, Tamara
South Carolina S
2:18.72
4
6
Gutierrez, Maggie
William & Mary
2:20.61
4
7
Combs, Ra'Shaun
Norfolk State
2:22.31
4
1
Murray, Kaylor
Hampton
2:27.00
3
2
Green, Breonna
South Carolina S
2:27.08
3
3
Slyer, Graciela
Christopher Newp
2:29.77
3
4
Tabackman, Alexa
Christopher Newp
2:31.18
3
5
Cromwell, Lydia
Christopher Newp
2:33.07
3
8
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Norfolk State
2:37.38
4
1
Kinley, Laura
Catholic
2:37.94
2
2
Marrinan, Jane
Catholic
2:38.02
2
1
Rayfield, Kristen
Catholic
2:39.01
1
3
Machamer, Julie
Christopher Newp
2:40.75
2
6
Corts, Deanna
Christopher Newp
2:40.87
3
4
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
2:46.60
2
2
Docal, Maria
Catholic
2:49.04
1
3
Schlegel, Erin
Catholic
2:51.99
1
4
Lally, Grace
Catholic
2:54.15
1
5
Butrico, Cristina
Catholic
2:56.08
1
6
Crawford, Kathryn
Catholic
2:59.45
1
7
Dunigan, Erica
Unattached
3:08.84
3
--
Lally, Sara
Catholic
DNS
1
--
Peretti, Tali
Catholic
DNS
1
--
Kessinger, Kristen
The Citadel
DNS
2
--
Grant, Meaghan
Christopher Newp
DNS
2
--
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
2
--
Bigelow, Keneshia
Methodist
DNS
2
--
Gwin, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marcucci, Julianna
William & Mary
3:00.59
1
2
Harding, Olivia
William & Mary
3:02.60
1
3
Rizor, Melissa
Christopher Newp
3:02.70
1
4
Lardner, Casey
William & Mary
3:04.43
1
5
Krumholz, Brianna
Virginia Commonw
3:09.15
1
6
McClelland, Jessica
Christopher Newp
3:10.36
1
7
Clagett, Heather
William & Mary
3:11.15
1
8
Hammer, Felicia
William & Mary
3:11.38
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFarlane, Sherril
South Carolina S
5:17.20
2
2
Waters, Sarai
South Carolina S
5:30.48
2
3
Geraghty, Erin
Virginia Commonw
5:33.36
2
1
Taylor, Margaret
Bdp Elite
5:58.00
1
2
Whitby, Emily
Christopher Newp
6:02.18
1
4
Kinley, Laura
Catholic
6:02.18
2
3
McQuade, Maryclare
Bdp Elite
6:03.92
1
4
Wilson, Jasmine
Virginia Wesleya
6:07.76
1
5
Locke, Shelby
Christopher Newp
6:10.34
1
6
Borkman, Kelly
Bdp Elite
6:15.65
1
7
Butrico, Cristina
Catholic
6:17.12
1
8
Schlegel, Erin
Catholic
6:20.03
1
5
Kessinger, Kristen
The Citadel
6:21.21
2
9
Lally, Grace
Catholic
6:27.18
1
10
Brown, Kimberly
Methodist
7:19.67
1
11
Zvonareva, Tanya
Virginia Wesleya
7:27.09
1
--
Beavers, Kayla
Methodist
DNS
1
--
Lally, Sara
Catholic
DNS
1
--
Dunigan, Erica
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
2
--
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
DNS
2
--
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Norfolk State
DNS
2
--
Gwin, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryceland, Shelby
Virginia Wesleya
10:46.86
1
2
Armand, Ashley
Hampton
10:59.19
1
3
Wade, Liz
Virginia Wesleya
11:10.73
1
4
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
11:24.91
1
5
Machamer, Julie
Christopher Newp
11:57.90
1
6
Whitby, Emily
Christopher Newp
12:38.70
1
--
Rutto, Kellen
Norfolk State
DNF
1
--
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
DNS
1
--
Webb, Rachel
Norfolk State
DNS
1
--
Mitei, Purity
Norfolk State
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Devyn
Hampton
19:04.42
1
2
Eckberg, Keely
Catholic
19:10.11
1
3
Harris, Nichelle
Hampton
19:19.14
1
4
Webb, Rachel
Norfolk State
19:22.95
1
5
Dewitte, Jessica
The Citadel
19:23.91
1
6
Colquitt, Caillian
The Citadel
19:30.88
1
7
Radcliffe, Rebecca
Catholic
19:30.89
1
8
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
19:32.67
1
9
Murray, Kaylor
Hampton
20:13.16
1
10
Bradshaw, Lindsey
Virginia Commonw
21:12.15
1
--
Mitei, Purity
Norfolk State
DNS
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
Hampton
08.54
nwi
1
2
Bouldin, Casaundra
Hampton
08.73
nwi
1
3
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.77
nwi
1
4
Smith, Kaila
Unattached
08.92
nwi
1
5
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
08.97
nwi
1
1
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
09.04
nwi
2
2
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
09.23
nwi
2
3
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
09.42
nwi
2
4
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
09.44
nwi
2
5
Levermann, Nicole
The Citadel
09.51
nwi
2
6
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
09.54
nwi
2
--
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bouldin, Casaundra
Hampton
08.70
nwi
1
1
Norman, Breana
Hampton
08.72
nwi
4
1
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
08.88
nwi
3
1
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.93
nwi
2
2
Smith, Kaila
Unattached
08.99
nwi
3
3
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
09.13
nwi
3
2
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
09.17
nwi
2
3
Owens, Antavia
South Carolina S
09.28
nwi
2
2
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
09.47
nwi
4
4
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
09.53
nwi
3
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
09.54
nwi
1
4
Levermann, Nicole
The Citadel
09.56
nwi
2
3
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
10.41
nwi
1
3
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
10.75
nwi
4
4
Cercos, Maria Dextra
Catholic
10.99
nwi
4
5
Gillis, Hannah
Catholic
11.13
nwi
3
5
DeFalco, Kaila
Catholic
11.33
nwi
2
--
Love, Andriana
The Citadel
DNS
nwi
1
--
Johnston, Katie
William & Mary
DNS
nwi
1
--
Shufford, Jenira
Hampton
DNS
nwi
3
--
Jones, Jasmine
Methodist
DNS
nwi
4
--
Boddie, Vamonie
Norfolk State
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 200m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kaila
Unattached
28.11
nwi
3
2
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
29.19
nwi
3
3
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
29.89
nwi
3
1
Love, Andriana
The Citadel
30.25
nwi
2
1
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
30.52
nwi
1
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
30.86
nwi
2
3
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
30.92
nwi
2
2
Hope, Vanessa
The Citadel
31.01
nwi
1
3
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
32.04
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boney
,
Holland
,
Robinson
,
Taylor
Hampton
3:51.26
3
2
Greene
,
Parker
,
Cooper
,
Cooper
Hampton
3:55.07
3
3
Bell
,
Cunningh
,
Combs
,
McKenzie
Norfolk State
3:56.48
3
4
Johnson
,
Sessoms
,
Wilson
,
Wilson
Norfolk State
4:11.28
3
5
Hope
,
Viana
,
Bethel
,
Moss
The Citadel
4:13.51
3
6
Ezenwa
,
Jackson
,
Walker
,
Westerho
Christopher Newp
4:13.93
3
1
Broomfie
,
Ryan
,
Docal
,
Cercos
Catholic
4:38.25
1
2
Eckberg
,
Radcliff
,
Schlegel
,
Gillis
Catholic
4:50.46
1
3
Weaver
,
Hotz
,
Clark
,
Lally
Catholic
5:16.64
1
--
Evans
,
Ellick
,
Gray
,
Clark
North Carolina A
DNS
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Fraenk
,
Armand
,
Thompson
Hampton
12:41.05
1
2
Cromwell
,
McClella
,
Rizor
,
Slyer
Christopher Newp
12:53.16
1
3
Wessinge
,
Williams
,
McKee
,
Thompson
The Citadel
12:59.06
1
4
Waters
,
Green
,
McFarlan
,
Smith
South Carolina S
13:25.74
1
--
Radcliff
,
Kinley
,
Peretti
,
Rayfield
Catholic
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
14.07m
(46'1.75)
2
2
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
12.70m
(41'8)
2
3
Jackson, Deja
South Carolina S
12.38m
(40'7.25)
2
4
Evans, Rochelle
William & Mary
12.30m
(40'4.25)
2
5
Taylor, Celeste
South Carolina S
11.98m
(39'3.5)
2
6
Johnston, Katie
William & Mary
11.84m
(38'10)
2
7
Love, Andriana
The Citadel
11.79m
(38'8)
2
8
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
11.64m
(38'2.25)
2
1
Ross, Megan
Catholic
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
9
Levermann, Nicole
The Citadel
10.39m
(34'1)
2
2
Lewis, Chelsea
Virginia Wesleya
9.86m
(32'4)
1
3
Hanely, Kerri
Catholic
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
4
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
5
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
6
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
--
Clark, Mary
Catholic
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Omotosho, Rashidat
Christopher Newp
DNS
(--)
1
--
DeSousa, Sasha
Methodist
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Rochelle
William & Mary
14.79m
(48'6.25)
2
2
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
14.69m
(48'2.25)
2
3
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
14.61m
(47'11)
2
4
Williams, Jessica
Virginia Commonw
14.13m
(46'4.25)
2
5
Polson, Kasandra
The Citadel
13.65m
(44'9.25)
2
6
Clark, Mary
Catholic
13.48m
(44'2.5)
2
1
Nwala, Precious
Virginia Commonw
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
7
Love, Andriana
The Citadel
13.07m
(42'10.5)
2
2
Roberts, Jada
Virginia Commonw
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
8
Jackson, Deja
South Carolina S
11.44m
(37'6.25)
2
9
Scott, Akela
South Carolina S
11.21m
(36'9.25)
2
3
Ross, Megan
Catholic
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
4
Omotosho, Rashidat
Christopher Newp
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
5
Gentry, Julianne
Virginia Commonw
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
6
DeFalco, Kaila
Catholic
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
7
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
--
DeSousa, Sasha
Methodist
DNS
(--)
1
--
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hanely, Kerri
Catholic
DNS
(--)
1
--
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
Hampton
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Denmark, Teiara
Hampton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Simpson, Megan
Virginia Commonw
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Glenn, Shanita
Virginia Commonw
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Levermann, Nicole
The Citadel
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Johnston, Katie
William & Mary
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
2
2
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
2
3
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
2
4
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
2
5
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
2
6
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
2
1
Green, Olivia
Christopher Newp
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
7
Levermann, Nicole
The Citadel
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
2
8
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
2
9
Johnston, Katie
William & Mary
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
2
10
Gardner, Kayla
South Carolina S
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
2
2
Gillis, Hannah
Catholic
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Weaver, Grace
Catholic
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
4
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Ryan, Kim
Catholic
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Petrich, Kristina
Catholic
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Williamson, Candance
Catholic
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jebb, Olivia
William & Mary
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cercos, Maria Dextra
Catholic
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shufford, Jenira
Hampton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Grier, Shalanda
Hampton
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Khodaei, Sheyda
Unattached
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Green, Olivia
Christopher Newp
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Williamson, Candance
Catholic
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Ryan, Kim
Catholic
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Cercos, Maria Dextra
Catholic
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Petrich, Kristina
Catholic
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Jasmine
Methodist
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crafford, Elizabeth
William & Mary
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Dutton, Justine
Virginia Commonw
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Emmrich, Savannah
The Citadel
3.15m
(10'4)
1
4
Hammerton, Kalee
Christopher Newp
3.15m
(10'4)
1
6
Burias, Christine
Catholic
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
6
Sandlin, Erin
Catholic
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
8
Sessoms, Kirstin
Virginia Wesleya
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
9
Langley, Taryn
Christopher Newp
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
--
Ullom, Nina
William & Mary
FAIL
(--)
1
--
McCord, Taylor
Christopher Newp
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Grupp, Kelsey
Virginia Commonw
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Davis, Tiara
Norfolk State
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Shufford, Jenira
Hampton
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
3,458
1
2
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
3,418
1
3
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
3,180
1
4
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
3,019
1
5
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
2,862
1
6
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
2,789
1
7
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
2,748
1
8
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
2,732
1
9
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
2,716
1
10
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
2,674
1
11
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
2,673
1
12
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
2,637
1
13
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
2,488
1
14
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
2,370
1
15
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
2,245
1
16
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
1,685
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
09.08
2
893
2
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
09.09
2
891
1
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
09.34
3
840
1
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
09.40
5
828
2
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
09.44
5
820
1
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
09.47
1
814
2
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
09.48
1
812
1
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
09.57
4
794
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
09.62
1
785
2
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
10.01
4
710
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
10.16
3
682
3
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
10.31
2
655
3
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
10.59
5
606
3
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
11.19
3
506
4
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
11.74
1
421
3
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
12.87
4
270
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
2:19.57
1
829
2
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
2:23.48
1
777
3
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
2:25.42
1
751
4
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
2:27.46
1
725
5
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
2:30.53
1
686
6
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
2:34.39
1
639
7
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
2:36.39
1
615
8
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
2:37.25
1
605
9
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
2:37.32
1
604
10
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
2:39.55
1
578
11
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
2:42.88
1
540
12
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
2:46.46
1
501
13
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
2:49.23
1
472
14
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
2:56.01
1
403
15
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
2:56.21
1
401
16
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
2:58.44
1
380
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
2
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
783
3
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
4
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
644
5
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
6
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
6
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
8
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
9
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
9
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
9
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
9
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
13
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
481
13
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
481
15
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
1.34m
(4'4.75)
1
449
16
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
1.25m
(4'1)
1
359
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
2
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
5.08m
(16'8)
1
581
3
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
5.06m
(16'7)
1
576
4
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
519
5
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
508
6
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
495
7
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
4.75m
(15'7)
1
492
8
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
469
9
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
4.60m
(15'1)
1
454
10
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
4.49m
(14'8.75)
1
426
10
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
4.49m
(14'8.75)
1
426
12
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
421
13
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
4.40m
(14'5)
1
403
14
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
367
15
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
4.22m
(13'10)
1
359
16
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
4.07m
(13'4)
1
324
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gainey, Shaquanda
Hampton
9.35m
(30'8)
1
487
2
Bartley, Noel
Christopher Newp
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
478
3
Fair, Ermesha
Hampton
9.07m
(29'9)
1
469
4
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
439
5
Boney, Shantae
Hampton
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
417
6
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
412
7
Burrell, Rachel
Hampton
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
410
8
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
397
9
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
391
10
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
388
11
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
370
12
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
366
13
Evans, Francesca
North Carolina A
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
351
14
Kamakaris, Kayla
Hagerstown
6.91m
(22'8)
1
329
15
Stanley, Tenisha
South Carolina S
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
306
16
Jefferson, Nikkia
South Carolina S
6.35m
(20'10)
1
294
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-captains-invite
#cnu-invite-multis
#cnu-tf
#track-field
#college
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
Heat Sheets - CNU Captains Invite and Multis 2013
536 shares:
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
,
Bdp Elite
,
Catholic University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2016
63
2015
87
2014
45
94
2013
28
66
2012
9
60
2011
1
29
2010
78
7
2009
4
2008
14
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-captains-invite
#cnu-invite-multis
#cnu-tf
#track-field
#college
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!